Accepted scientific name:
Podophacidium xanthomelum (Pers.) Kavina 1936 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Podophacidium xanthomelum (Pers.) Kavina 1936
Synonyms:
Humaria xanthomela (Pers.) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humaria xanthomela (Pers.) Quél. 1886
Melachroia terrestris (Niessl) Boud. 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melachroia terrestris (Niessl) Boud. 1907
Melachroia xanthomela (Pers.) Boud. 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melachroia xanthomela (Pers.) Boud. 1907
Peziza xanthomela Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza xanthomela Pers. 1801
Peziza xanthomela var. xanthomela Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza xanthomela var. xanthomela Pers. 1801
Phacidium humigenum Cooke & Massee 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phacidium humigenum Cooke & Massee 1888
Phacidium terrestris (Niessl) Massee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phacidium terrestris (Niessl) Massee
Podophacidium terrestre Niessl 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podophacidium terrestre Niessl 1868
Urnula terrestris (Niessl) Sacc. 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Urnula terrestris (Niessl) Sacc. 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Helotiales
Family Not assigned
Genus Podophacidium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=282171
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6fd099e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201