Accepted scientific name:
Trametes salebrosa Van der Byl 1924 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trametes salebrosa Van der Byl 1924
Synonyms:
Coriolopsis salebrosa (Van der Byl) D.A. Reid 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolopsis salebrosa (Van der Byl) D.A. Reid 1973
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Polyporaceae
Genus Trametes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=277253
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbc36558-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201