Accepted scientific name:
Gloeostereum incarnatum S. Ito & S. Imai 1933 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gloeostereum incarnatum S. Ito & S. Imai 1933
Synonyms:
Merulius incarnatus (S. Ito & S. Imai) Spirin & Zmitr. 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius incarnatus (S. Ito & S. Imai) Spirin & Zmitr. 2004
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Cyphellaceae
Genus Gloeostereum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=267766
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:48f2d7d0-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201