You selected Oudemansiella caussei (Maire) M.M. Moser 1977. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xerula caussei Maire 1937 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xerula caussei Maire 1937
Synonyms:
Marasmius caussei (Maire) Pilát 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius caussei (Maire) Pilát 1951
Oudemansiella caussei (Maire) M.M. Moser 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella caussei (Maire) M.M. Moser 1977
Oudemansiella nigra Dörfelt 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella nigra Dörfelt 1973
Xerula nigra (Dörfelt) Dörfelt 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerula nigra (Dörfelt) Dörfelt 1977
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Physalacriaceae
Genus Xerula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=260139
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbc1d152-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201