Accepted scientific name:
Odontia scopinella (Berk.) Berk. 1891 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Odontia scopinella (Berk.) Berk. 1891
Synonyms:
Hydnum scopinellum Berk. 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum scopinellum Berk. 1855
Xylodon scopinellus (Berk.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylodon scopinellus (Berk.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2009
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Meruliaceae
Genus Odontia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: NZfungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=254630
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6f632c6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201