Accepted scientific name:
Calocera glossoides (Pers.) Fr. 1827 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calocera glossoides (Pers.) Fr. 1827
Synonyms:
Clavaria glossoides Pers. 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavaria glossoides Pers. 1797
Dacrymyces pusilla (Tul. & C. Tul.) Lapl. 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dacrymyces pusilla (Tul. & C. Tul.) Lapl. 1894
Dacryomitra glossoides (Pers.) Bref. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dacryomitra glossoides (Pers.) Bref. 1888
Dacryomitra pusilla Tul. & C. Tul. 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dacryomitra pusilla Tul. & C. Tul. 1872
Tremella glossoides (Pers.) Pers. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremella glossoides (Pers.) Pers. 1822
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Dacrymycetes
Order Dacrymycetales
Family Dacrymycetaceae
Genus Calocera
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=240919
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6f2f099-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201