Accepted scientific name:
Stropharia semiglobata (Batsch) Quél. 1872 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stropharia semiglobata (Batsch) Quél. 1872
Synonyms:
Agaricus nitens Bull. 1782 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus nitens Bull. 1782
Agaricus semiglobatus Batsch 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus semiglobatus Batsch 1786
Agaricus stercorarius Schumach. 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus stercorarius Schumach. 1803
Agaricus virosus Sowerby 1809 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus virosus Sowerby 1809
Coprinus semiglobatus (Batsch) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus semiglobatus (Batsch) Gray 1821
Fungus semiglobatus (Batsch) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fungus semiglobatus (Batsch) Kuntze 1898
Geophila semiglobata (Batsch) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geophila semiglobata (Batsch) Quél. 1886
Geophila stercoraria (Schumach.) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geophila stercoraria (Schumach.) Quél. 1886
Psalliota semiglobata (Batsch) Henn. 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota semiglobata (Batsch) Henn. 1898
Psalliota stercoraria (Schumach.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota stercoraria (Schumach.) P. Kumm. 1871
Psilocybe semiglobata (Batsch) Noordel. 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psilocybe semiglobata (Batsch) Noordel. 1995
Stropharia semiglobata var. stercoraria (Schumach.) Bon 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stropharia semiglobata var. stercoraria (Schumach.) Bon 1970
Stropharia semiglobata var. stercoraria (Schumach.) J.E. Lange 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stropharia semiglobata var. stercoraria (Schumach.) J.E. Lange 1939
Stropharia semiglobata var. stercoraria (Schumach.) K.-D. Jahnke 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stropharia semiglobata var. stercoraria (Schumach.) K.-D. Jahnke 1984
Stropharia stercoraria (Schumach.) Quél. 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stropharia stercoraria (Schumach.) Quél. 1872
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Strophariaceae
Genus Stropharia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=240189
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6f2b3f2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201