You selected Lepiota alba (Bres.) Sacc. 1887. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lepiota erminea (Fr.) Gillet 1874 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepiota erminea (Fr.) Gillet 1874
Synonyms:
Agaricus ermineus Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus ermineus Fr. 1821
Lepiota alba (Bres.) Sacc. 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota alba (Bres.) Sacc. 1887
Lepiota clypeolaria var. alba Bres. 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota clypeolaria var. alba Bres. 1882
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Lepiota
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=239040
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbbb5c00-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201