You selected Lepiota acerina Peck 1898. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lepiota boudieri Bres. 1881 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepiota boudieri Bres. 1881
Synonyms:
Lepiota acerina Peck 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota acerina Peck 1898
Lepiota fulvella Rea 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota fulvella Rea 1918
Lepiota helveola var. boudieri (Bres.) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota helveola var. boudieri (Bres.) Quél. 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Lepiota
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=237313
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6f1fcb7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201