Accepted scientific name:
Septoria acerella Sacc. 1884 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Septoria acerella Sacc. 1884
Synonyms:
Cylindrosporium acerellum (Sacc.) Died. 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylindrosporium acerellum (Sacc.) Died. 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Capnodiales
Family Mycosphaerellaceae
Genus Septoria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: NZfungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=235868
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6f17ea0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201