You selected Bovista dermoxantha (Vittad.) De Toni 1888. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lycoperdon dermoxanthum Vittad. 1843 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon dermoxanthum Vittad. 1843
Synonyms:
Bovista dermoxantha (Vittad.) De Toni 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bovista dermoxantha (Vittad.) De Toni 1888
Bovista pusilla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bovista pusilla
Lycoperdon ericetorum Pers. 1809 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon ericetorum Pers. 1809
Lycoperdon ericetorum var. pusillum (Pers.) F. Šmarda 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon ericetorum var. pusillum (Pers.) F. Šmarda 1958
Lycoperdon pusillum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pusillum
Utraria dermoxantha Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utraria dermoxantha Quél. 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Lycoperdon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=232356
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6f06871-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201