You selected Bovista cepiformis Wallr. 1831. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lycoperdon decipiens Durieu & Mont. 1848 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon decipiens Durieu & Mont. 1848
Synonyms:
Bovista cepiformis Wallr. 1831 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bovista cepiformis Wallr. 1831
Lycoperdon cepiforme (Wallr.) Bonord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon cepiforme (Wallr.) Bonord.
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Lycoperdon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=232329
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6f064c0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201