You selected Phaeotrichoconis foveolata (Pat.) Aramb. & Cabello 1989. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Helminthosporium foveolatum Pat. 1891 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helminthosporium foveolatum Pat. 1891
Synonyms:
Corynespora foveolata (Pat.) S. Hughes 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynespora foveolata (Pat.) S. Hughes 1958
Phaeotrichoconis foveolata (Pat.) Aramb. & Cabello 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeotrichoconis foveolata (Pat.) Aramb. & Cabello 1989
Solicorynespora foveolata (Pat.) Shirouzu & Y. Harada 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solicorynespora foveolata (Pat.) Shirouzu & Y. Harada 2008
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Pleosporales
Family Massarinaceae
Genus Helminthosporium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=230615
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6efd1d1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201