Accepted scientific name:
Clitocybe robusta Peck 1897 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe robusta Peck 1897
Synonyms:
Lepista robusta (Peck) Harmaja 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepista robusta (Peck) Harmaja 1976
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Tricholomataceae
Genus Clitocybe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=228511
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ef3340-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201