Accepted scientific name:
Lycoperdon spadiceum Schaeff. 1774 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon spadiceum Schaeff. 1774
Synonyms:
Pisocarpium spadiceum (Schaeff.) Link 1816 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pisocarpium spadiceum (Schaeff.) Link 1816
Scleroderma aurantium var. spadiceum (Schaeff.) Šebek 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleroderma aurantium var. spadiceum (Schaeff.) Šebek 1953
Scleroderma spadiceum (Schaeff.) Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleroderma spadiceum (Schaeff.) Pers. 1801
Scleroderma verrucosum var. spadiceum (Schaeff.) Fr. 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleroderma verrucosum var. spadiceum (Schaeff.) Fr. 1829
Scleroderma vulgare var. spadiceum (Schaeff.) Sacc. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleroderma vulgare var. spadiceum (Schaeff.) Sacc. 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Lycoperdon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=225160
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:48a2d65b-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201