Accepted scientific name:
Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1849 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mutinus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1849
Synonyms:
Aedycia canina (Huds.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aedycia canina (Huds.) Kuntze 1898
Cynophallus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynophallus caninus (Huds.) Fr. 1860
Ithyphallus inodorus Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ithyphallus inodorus Gray 1821
Phallus caninus Huds. 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phallus caninus Huds. 1778
Phallus caninus var. caninus Huds. 1778 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phallus caninus var. caninus Huds. 1778
Phallus inodorus Sowerby 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phallus inodorus Sowerby 1801
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Phallales
Family Phallaceae
Genus Mutinus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=223415
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6edb053-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201