Accepted scientific name:
Mutinus borneensis Ces. 1879 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mutinus borneensis Ces. 1879
Synonyms:
Aedycia borneensis (Ces.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aedycia borneensis (Ces.) Kuntze 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Phallales
Family Phallaceae
Genus Mutinus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: NZfungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=223402
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6edabfb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201