Accepted scientific name:
Mutinus elegans (Mont.) E. Fisch. 1888 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mutinus elegans (Mont.) E. Fisch. 1888
Synonyms:
Corynites elegans Mont. 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynites elegans Mont. 1856
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Phallales
Family Phallaceae
Genus Mutinus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2007
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=223153
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ed8d94-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201