You selected Bolbitius vitellinus var. titubans (Bull.) M.M. Moser ex Bon 1987. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bolbitius titubans var. titubans (Bull.) Fr. 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bolbitius titubans var. titubans (Bull.) Fr. 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus boltonii Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus boltonii Pers. 1801
Agaricus equestris Bolton 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus equestris Bolton 1788
Agaricus flavidus Bolton 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus flavidus Bolton 1792
Agaricus titubans Bull. 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus titubans Bull. 1789
Agaricus vitellinus Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus vitellinus Pers. 1801
Bolbitius boltonii (Pers.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolbitius boltonii (Pers.) Fr. 1838
Bolbitius flavidus (Bolton) Massee 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolbitius flavidus (Bolton) Massee 1893
Bolbitius fragilis (L.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolbitius fragilis (L.) Fr. 1838
Bolbitius vitellinus (Pers.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolbitius vitellinus (Pers.) Fr. 1838
Bolbitius vitellinus var. fragilis (L.) M.M. Moser ex Bon & Courtec. 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolbitius vitellinus var. fragilis (L.) M.M. Moser ex Bon & Courtec. 1987
Bolbitius vitellinus titubans (Bull.) Konrad & Maubl. 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolbitius vitellinus titubans (Bull.) Konrad & Maubl. 1932
Bolbitius vitellinus var. titubans (Bull.) M.M. Moser ex Bon 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolbitius vitellinus var. titubans (Bull.) M.M. Moser ex Bon 1987
Bolbitius vitellinus vitellinus (Pers.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolbitius vitellinus vitellinus (Pers.) Fr. 1838
Cortinarius vitellinus (Fr.) Bigeard & H. Guill. 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius vitellinus (Fr.) Bigeard & H. Guill. 1909
Micromphale fragile Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromphale fragile Gray 1821
Mycena fragilis (Fr.) Murrill 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena fragilis (Fr.) Murrill 1912
Pluteolus titubans (Bull.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pluteolus titubans (Bull.) Quél. 1888
Pluteolus vitellinus (Pers.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pluteolus vitellinus (Pers.) Quél. 1888
Prunulus boltonii (Pers.) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunulus boltonii (Pers.) Gray 1821
Prunulus titubans (Bull.) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunulus titubans (Bull.) Gray 1821
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Bolbitiaceae
Genus Bolbitius
Species Bolbitius titubans
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=222953
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ed7c0f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201