Accepted scientific name:
Mutinus ravenelii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) E. Fisch. 1888 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mutinus ravenelii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) E. Fisch. 1888
Synonyms:
Corynites ravenelii Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corynites ravenelii Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1853
Cynophallus bambusinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynophallus bambusinus
Dictyophora ravenelii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Burt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyophora ravenelii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Burt
Ithyphallus ravenelii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) E. Fisch. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ithyphallus ravenelii (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) E. Fisch. 1886
Mutinus bambusinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mutinus bambusinus
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Phallales
Family Phallaceae
Genus Mutinus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=221051
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ed10c4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201