Accepted scientific name:
Mutinus bambusinus (Zoll.) E. Fisch. 1886 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mutinus bambusinus (Zoll.) E. Fisch. 1886
Synonyms:
Aedycia bambusina (Zoll.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aedycia bambusina (Zoll.) Kuntze 1898
Cynophallus bambusinus (Zoll.) Rea 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynophallus bambusinus (Zoll.) Rea 1922
Phallus bambusinus Zoll. 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phallus bambusinus Zoll. 1854
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Phallales
Family Phallaceae
Genus Mutinus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=217366
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4898777e-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201