Accepted scientific name:
Bovista limosa Rostr. 1894 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bovista limosa Rostr. 1894
Synonyms:
Lycoperdon limosum (Rostr.) Rauschert 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon limosum (Rostr.) Rauschert 1959
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Bovista
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=212654
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db34c62c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201