You selected Russula xerampelina var. alutacea (Pers.) Quél. 1888. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula olivacea (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula olivacea (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus alutaceus Pers. 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alutaceus Pers. 1796
Agaricus alutaceus var. olivaceus (Schaeff.) Krombh. 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alutaceus var. olivaceus (Schaeff.) Krombh. 1843
Agaricus olivaceus Schaeff. 1770 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus olivaceus Schaeff. 1770
Russula alutacea var. olivacea (Schaeff.) J. Lange 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea var. olivacea (Schaeff.) J. Lange 1926
Russula xerampelina var. alutacea (Pers.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. alutacea (Pers.) Quél. 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Russula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=211734
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ea5be9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201