You selected Bovista ovalispora . This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bovista brunnea Berk. 1855 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bovista brunnea Berk. 1855
Synonyms:
Bovista ovalispora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bovista ovalispora
Bovistella bovistoides (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bovistella bovistoides
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Bovista
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: NZfungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=210532
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ea00c4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201