Accepted scientific name:
Bovista paludosa Lév. 1846 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bovista paludosa Lév. 1846
Synonyms:
Bovistella paludosa (Lév.) Pat. 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bovistella paludosa (Lév.) Pat. 1902
Calvatia paludosa (Lév.) De Toni 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia paludosa (Lév.) De Toni 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Bovista
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=209589
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6e9b975-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201