You selected Lycoperdon polymorphum var. pusillum (Pers.) F. Šmarda 1958. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bovista pusilla (Batsch) Pers. 1801 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bovista pusilla (Batsch) Pers. 1801
Synonyms:
Bovistella pusilla (Batsch) Lloyd 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bovistella pusilla (Batsch) Lloyd 1910
Lycoperdon polymorphum var. pusillum (Pers.) F. Šmarda 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon polymorphum var. pusillum (Pers.) F. Šmarda 1958
Lycoperdon pusillum Batsch 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pusillum Batsch 1789
Pseudolycoperdon pusillum (Pers.) Velen. 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudolycoperdon pusillum (Pers.) Velen. 1947
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Bovista
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=209390
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6e99fdb-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201