You selected Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Marasmius androsaceus (L.) Fr. 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Marasmius androsaceus (L.) Fr. 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus androsaceus L. 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus androsaceus L. 1753
Agaricus pineti Batsch 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus pineti Batsch 1783
Androsaceus androsaceus (L.) Rea 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsaceus androsaceus (L.) Rea 1922
Chamaeceras androsaceus (L.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeceras androsaceus (L.) Kuntze 1898
Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus androsaceus (L.) J.L. Mata & R.H. Petersen 2004
Merulius androsaceus (L.) With. 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius androsaceus (L.) With. 1796
Setulipes androsaceus (L.) Antonín 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Setulipes androsaceus (L.) Antonín 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Marasmius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=207938
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6e9101b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201