You selected Cerrena taylorii (Murrill) Zmitr. 2001. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coriolopsis taylorii Murrill 1908 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coriolopsis taylorii Murrill 1908
Synonyms:
Cerrena taylorii (Murrill) Zmitr. 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerrena taylorii (Murrill) Zmitr. 2001
Polyporus taylorii (Murrill) Overh. 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus taylorii (Murrill) Overh. 1926
Polystictus taylorii (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus taylorii (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Polyporaceae
Genus Coriolopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=207877
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbb7d468-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201