You selected Cantharellus cibarius nanus R. Heim 1960. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius Fr. 1821
Synonyms:
Agaricus alectorolophoides Schaeff. 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alectorolophoides Schaeff. 1774
Agaricus chantarellus Bolton 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus chantarellus Bolton 1788
Agaricus chantarellus L. 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus chantarellus L. 1753
Alectorolophoides cibarius (Fr.) anon. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alectorolophoides cibarius (Fr.) anon.
Cantharellus alborufescens (Malençon) Papetti & S. Alberti 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus alborufescens (Malençon) Papetti & S. Alberti 1999
Cantharellus cibarius var. albidus Maire 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. albidus Maire 1937
Cantharellus cibarius var. alborufescens Malençon 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. alborufescens Malençon 1975
Cantharellus cibarius var. albus Fr. 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. albus Fr. 1937
Cantharellus cibarius var. bicolor Maire 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. bicolor Maire 1937
Cantharellus cibarius var. cibarius Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. cibarius Fr. 1821
Cantharellus cibarius var. flavipes (R. Heim) Corner 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. flavipes (R. Heim) Corner 1966
Cantharellus cibarius flavipes R. Heim 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius flavipes R. Heim 1960
Cantharellus cibarius var. flavipes R. Heim ex Eyssart. & Buyck 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. flavipes R. Heim ex Eyssart. & Buyck 2000
Cantharellus cibarius var. nanus (R. Heim) Corner 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. nanus (R. Heim) Corner 1966
Cantharellus cibarius nanus R. Heim 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius nanus R. Heim 1960
Cantharellus cibarius var. neglectus (M. Souché) Sacc. 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. neglectus (M. Souché) Sacc. 1905
Cantharellus cibarius f. neglectus M. Souché 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius f. neglectus M. Souché 1904
Cantharellus cibarius var. pallidus R. Schulz 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. pallidus R. Schulz 1924
Cantharellus cibarius var. salmoneus L. Corb. 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. salmoneus L. Corb. 1929
Cantharellus cibarius var. umbrinus (R. Heim) Corner 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. umbrinus (R. Heim) Corner 1966
Cantharellus cibarius umbrinus R. Heim 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius umbrinus R. Heim 1960
Cantharellus edulis Sacc. 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus edulis Sacc. 1916
Cantharellus neglectus (M. Souché) Eyssart. & Buyck 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus neglectus (M. Souché) Eyssart. & Buyck 2000
Cantharellus pallens Pilát 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus pallens Pilát 1959
Cantharellus rufipes Gillet 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus rufipes Gillet 1874
Cantharellus vulgaris Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus vulgaris Gray 1821
Chanterel alectorolophoides (Schaeff.) Murrill 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chanterel alectorolophoides (Schaeff.) Murrill 1910
Chanterel chantarellus (L.) Murrill 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chanterel chantarellus (L.) Murrill 1910
Craterellus cibarius (Fr.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus cibarius (Fr.) Quél. 1888
Merulius alectorolophoides (Schaeff.) J.F. Gmel. 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius alectorolophoides (Schaeff.) J.F. Gmel. 1792
Merulius chantarellus (L.) Scop. 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius chantarellus (L.) Scop. 1772
Merulius cibarius (Fr.) Westend. 1857 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius cibarius (Fr.) Westend. 1857
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Cantharellales
Family Cantharellaceae
Genus Cantharellus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2009
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=200345
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6e6ff1d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201