Accepted scientific name:
Taphrina nana Johanson 1886 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Taphrina nana Johanson 1886
Synonyms:
Exoascus nanus (Johanson) Sacc. 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exoascus nanus (Johanson) Sacc. 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Taphrinomycetes
Order Taphrinales
Family Taphrinaceae
Genus Taphrina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=199828
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eec4dff6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201