Accepted scientific name:
Oudemansiella canarii (Jungh.) Höhn. 1909 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella canarii (Jungh.) Höhn. 1909
Synonyms:
Agaricus canarii Jungh. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus canarii Jungh. 1838
Amanitopsis canarii (Jungh.) Sacc. 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanitopsis canarii (Jungh.) Sacc. 1887
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Physalacriaceae
Genus Oudemansiella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=178851
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6e18cb3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201