Accepted scientific name:
Panaeolus acuminatus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1874 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Panaeolus acuminatus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1874
Synonyms:
Agaricus acuminatus Schaeff. 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus acuminatus Schaeff. 1774
Agaricus caliginosus Jungh. 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus caliginosus Jungh. 1830
Agaricus carbonarius Batsch 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus carbonarius Batsch 1783
Coprinarius acuminatus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinarius acuminatus (Schaeff.) Quél. 1886
Coprinarius caliginosus (Jungh.) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinarius caliginosus (Jungh.) Quél. 1886
Panaeolus caliginosus (Jungh.) Gillet 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panaeolus caliginosus (Jungh.) Gillet 1878
Stropharia acuminata (Scop.) Murrill 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stropharia acuminata (Scop.) Murrill 1922
Infraspecific taxon: Panaeolus acuminatus var. rickenii (Hora) P. Roux, Guy Garcia & Charret 2006
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Not assigned
Genus Panaeolus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=177555
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6e13d9b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201