Accepted scientific name:
Scopinella pleiospora (J. Schröt.) Sacc. 1891 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scopinella pleiospora (J. Schröt.) Sacc. 1891
Synonyms:
Melanospora plejospora J. Schröt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanospora plejospora J. Schröt.
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Sordariales
Family Not assigned
Genus Scopinella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dictionary of the Fungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=175207
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd280ee4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201