Accepted scientific name:
Penicillium citreonigrum Dierckx 1901 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Penicillium citreonigrum Dierckx 1901
Synonyms:
Eupenicillium hirayamae D.B. Scott & Stolk 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupenicillium hirayamae D.B. Scott & Stolk 1967
Eupenicillium katangense Stolk 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupenicillium katangense Stolk 1968
Penicillium cinereoatrum Chalab. 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penicillium cinereoatrum Chalab. 1950
Penicillium citreoviride Biourge 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penicillium citreoviride Biourge 1923
Penicillium gallaicum C. Ramírez, A.T. Martínez & Berer. 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penicillium gallaicum C. Ramírez, A.T. Martínez & Berer. 1980
Penicillium hirayamae Udagawa 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penicillium hirayamae Udagawa 1959
Penicillium katangense Stolk 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Penicillium katangense Stolk 1968
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Eurotiomycetes
Order Eurotiales
Family Trichocomaceae
Genus Penicillium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=165197
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef8b1f2c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201