You selected Cantharellus cibarius var. amethysteus Quél. 1883. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cantharellus amethysteus (Quél.) Sacc. 1887 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus amethysteus (Quél.) Sacc. 1887
Synonyms:
Cantharellus cibarius var. amethysteus (Quél.) Cetto 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. amethysteus (Quél.) Cetto 1987
Cantharellus cibarius var. amethysteus Quél. 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cibarius var. amethysteus Quél. 1883
Craterellus amethysteus (Quél.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus amethysteus (Quél.) Quél. 1888
Merulius amethysteus (Quél.) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius amethysteus (Quél.) Kuntze 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Cantharellales
Family Cantharellaceae
Genus Cantharellus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=154816
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:485dbb8a-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201