You selected Cerrena papyracea (Berk.) Zmitr. 2001. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hexagonia variegata Berk. 1852 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hexagonia variegata Berk. 1852
Synonyms:
Cerrena papyracea (Berk.) Zmitr. 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerrena papyracea (Berk.) Zmitr. 2001
Favolus variegatus (Berk.) Murrill 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Favolus variegatus (Berk.) Murrill 1905
Hexagonia boueana Pat. 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexagonia boueana Pat. 1907
Hexagonia papyracea Berk. 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexagonia papyracea Berk. 1843
Scenidium papyraceum (Berk.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scenidium papyraceum (Berk.) Kuntze 1898
Scenidium variegatum (Berk.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scenidium variegatum (Berk.) Kuntze 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Polyporaceae
Genus Hexagonia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=150626
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef962f2a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201