You selected Oudemansiella megalospora (Clem.) Zhu L. Yang, G.M. Muell., G. Kost & Rexer 2009. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xerula megalospora (Clem.) Redhead, Ginns & Shoemaker 1987 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xerula megalospora (Clem.) Redhead, Ginns & Shoemaker 1987
Synonyms:
Clitocybe megalospora Clem. 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe megalospora Clem. 1896
Oudemansiella megalospora (Clem.) Zhu L. Yang, G.M. Muell., G. Kost & Rexer 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella megalospora (Clem.) Zhu L. Yang, G.M. Muell., G. Kost & Rexer 2009
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Physalacriaceae
Genus Xerula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=133141
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6d6d46c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201