You selected Russula xerampelina var. fusca Melzer & Zvára 1927. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula cicatricata Romagn. ex Bon 1987 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula cicatricata Romagn. ex Bon 1987
Synonyms:
Russula barlae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula barlae
Russula xerampelina var. fusca Melzer & Zvára 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. fusca Melzer & Zvára 1927
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Russula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=132828
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6d6a0cf-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201