You selected Gymnopus albidus Murrill 1939. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lactocollybia albida (Murrill) Singer 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lactocollybia albida (Murrill) Singer 1986
Synonyms:
Collybia albida (Murrill) Murrill 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia albida (Murrill) Murrill 1939
Gymnopus albidus Murrill 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus albidus Murrill 1939
Helotium floridianum Redhead 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helotium floridianum Redhead 1982
Hemimycena albida (Murrill) Singer 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemimycena albida (Murrill) Singer 1962
Marasmiellus albidus (Murrill) Singer 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmiellus albidus (Murrill) Singer 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Lactocollybia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=131568
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:481fd52a-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201