Accepted scientific name:
Dermoloma cuneifolium (Fr.) Singer ex Bon 1986 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma cuneifolium (Fr.) Singer ex Bon 1986
Synonyms:
Agaricus atrocinereus Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus atrocinereus Pers. 1801
Agaricus cinereorimosus Batsch 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cinereorimosus Batsch 1783
Agaricus cuneifolius Fr. 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cuneifolius Fr. 1818
Agaricus rimosus J.F. Gmel. 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rimosus J.F. Gmel. 1792
Dermoloma atrocinereum (Pers.) Herink 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma atrocinereum (Pers.) Herink 1958
Dermoloma atrocinereum (Pers.) P.D. Orton 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma atrocinereum (Pers.) P.D. Orton 1960
Dermoloma cuneifolium var. punctipes Arnolds 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma cuneifolium var. punctipes Arnolds 1992
Dermoloma fuscobrunneum P.D. Orton 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma fuscobrunneum P.D. Orton 1980
Tricholoma atrocinereum (Pers.) Quél. 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma atrocinereum (Pers.) Quél. 1872
Tricholoma cuneifolium (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma cuneifolium (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871
Tricholoma cuneifolium var. cinereorimosum (Batsch) Cooke 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma cuneifolium var. cinereorimosum (Batsch) Cooke 1882
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Tricholomataceae
Genus Dermoloma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2005
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=129540
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6d51825-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201