You selected Oudemansiella mediterranea (Pacioni & Lalli) E. Horak 1988. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xerula mediterranea (Pacioni & Lalli) Quadr. & Lunghini 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xerula mediterranea (Pacioni & Lalli) Quadr. & Lunghini 1990
Synonyms:
Flammulina mediterranea (Pacioni & Lalli) Bas & Robich 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Flammulina mediterranea (Pacioni & Lalli) Bas & Robich 1988
Hydropus mediterraneus Pacioni & Lalli 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydropus mediterraneus Pacioni & Lalli 1985
Oudemansiella mediterranea (Pacioni & Lalli) E. Horak 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella mediterranea (Pacioni & Lalli) E. Horak 1988
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Physalacriaceae
Genus Xerula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=127445
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:480b09ea-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201