You selected Bovista lilacina Mont. & Berk. 1845. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calvatia lilacina (Berk. & Mont.) Henn. 1904 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calvatia lilacina (Berk. & Mont.) Henn. 1904
Synonyms:
Bovista lilacina Mont. & Berk. 1845 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bovista lilacina Mont. & Berk. 1845
Globaria lilacina (Mont. & Berk.) Speg. 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Globaria lilacina (Mont. & Berk.) Speg. 1880
Lycoperdon lilacinum (Mont. & Berk.) Speg. 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon lilacinum (Mont. & Berk.) Speg. 1881
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Calvatia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=122766
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6d31703-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201