You selected Cerrena occidentalis (Klotzsch) Zmitr. 2001. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coriolopsis occidentalis (Klotzsch) Murrill 1905 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coriolopsis occidentalis (Klotzsch) Murrill 1905
Synonyms:
Cerrena occidentalis (Klotzsch) Zmitr. 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerrena occidentalis (Klotzsch) Zmitr. 2001
Coriolus occidentalis (Klotzsch) G. Cunn. 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus occidentalis (Klotzsch) G. Cunn. 1950
Coriolus occidentalis (Klotzsch) Imazeki 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus occidentalis (Klotzsch) Imazeki 1952
Microporus occidentalis (Klotzsch) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus occidentalis (Klotzsch) Kuntze 1898
Polyporus occidentalis Klotzsch 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus occidentalis Klotzsch 1833
Polystictus occidentalis (Klotzsch) Fr. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus occidentalis (Klotzsch) Fr. 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Polyporaceae
Genus Coriolopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=120997
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da3e9d92-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201