Accepted scientific name:
Oudemansiella mucida (Schrad.) Höhn. 1910 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella mucida (Schrad.) Höhn. 1910
Synonyms:
Agaricus mucidus Schrad. 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus mucidus Schrad. 1794
Agaricus mucidus var. mucidus Schrad. 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus mucidus var. mucidus Schrad. 1794
Armillaria mucida (Schrad.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armillaria mucida (Schrad.) P. Kumm. 1871
Collybia mucida (Schrad.) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia mucida (Schrad.) Quél. 1886
Lepiota mucida (Schrad.) J. Schröt. 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota mucida (Schrad.) J. Schröt. 1889
Mucidula mucida (Schrad.) Pat. 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucidula mucida (Schrad.) Pat. 1887
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Physalacriaceae
Genus Oudemansiella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=120947
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6d22797-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201