You selected Lycoperdon molle var. atropurpureum (Vittad.) F. Šmarda 1958. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lycoperdon atropurpureum Vittad. 1842 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon atropurpureum Vittad. 1842
Synonyms:
Lycoperdon molle var. atropurpureum (Vittad.) F. Šmarda 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon molle var. atropurpureum (Vittad.) F. Šmarda 1958
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Lycoperdon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=118735
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da3dd06a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201