Accepted scientific name:
Oudemansiella melanotricha (Dörfelt) M.M. Moser 1983 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella melanotricha (Dörfelt) M.M. Moser 1983
Synonyms:
Xerula melanotricha Dörfelt 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerula melanotricha Dörfelt 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Physalacriaceae
Genus Oudemansiella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=115081
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de897048-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201