You selected Dermoloma hymenocephalum (A.H. Sm.) Singer 1962. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hydropus hymenocephalus (A.H. Sm.) Redhead 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydropus hymenocephalus (A.H. Sm.) Redhead 1984
Synonyms:
Collybia hymenocephala A.H. Sm. 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia hymenocephala A.H. Sm. 1941
Dermoloma hymenocephalum (A.H. Sm.) Singer 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma hymenocephalum (A.H. Sm.) Singer 1962
Mycena hymenocephala A.H. Sm. 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena hymenocephala A.H. Sm. 1947
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Hydropus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2009
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=114945
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6cf71c5-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201