You selected Bolbitius titubans var. vitellinus (Pers.) Courtec. 2008. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula risigallina (Batsch) Sacc. 1915 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula risigallina (Batsch) Sacc. 1915
Synonyms:
Agaricus chamaeleontinus Lasch 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus chamaeleontinus Lasch 1828
Agaricus risigallinus Batsch 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus risigallinus Batsch 1786
Agaricus vitellinus Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus vitellinus Pers. 1801
Bolbitius titubans var. vitellinus (Pers.) Courtec. 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bolbitius titubans var. vitellinus (Pers.) Courtec. 2008
Russula armeniaca Cooke 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula armeniaca Cooke 1888
Russula chamaeleontina (Lasch) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula chamaeleontina (Lasch) Fr. 1838
Russula lutea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lutea
Russula lutea var. armeniaca (Cooke) Rea 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lutea var. armeniaca (Cooke) Rea 1922
Russula lutea var. chamaeleontina (Lasch) Singer 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lutea var. chamaeleontina (Lasch) Singer 1935
Russula lutea var. luteorosella Britzelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lutea var. luteorosella Britzelm.
Russula lutea var. ochracea Singer 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula lutea var. ochracea Singer 1935
Russula ochracea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula ochracea
Russula risigallina f. chamaeleontina (Lasch) Bon 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula risigallina f. chamaeleontina (Lasch) Bon 1988
Russula vitellina (Pers.) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula vitellina (Pers.) Gray 1821
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Russula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=114772
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6cf5dd7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201