You selected Buglossoporus persicinus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Corner 1984. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Laetiporus persicinus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Gilb. 1981 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laetiporus persicinus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Gilb. 1981
Synonyms:
Amauroderma brittonii Murrill 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amauroderma brittonii Murrill 1910
Bondarzewia talpae (Cooke) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bondarzewia talpae (Cooke) Bondartsev & Singer 1941
Buglossoporus persicinus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Corner 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buglossoporus persicinus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Corner 1984
Cladoporus persicinus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Teixeira 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladoporus persicinus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Teixeira 1992
Dendrochaete vallata G. Cunn. 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrochaete vallata G. Cunn. 1965
Ganoderma brittonii (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ganoderma brittonii (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912
Meripilus persicinus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meripilus persicinus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1972
Meripilus talpae (Cooke) D.A. Reid 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meripilus talpae (Cooke) D.A. Reid 1963
Polyporus beardsleei Lloyd 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus beardsleei Lloyd 1924
Polyporus brittonii (Murrill) Overh. 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus brittonii (Murrill) Overh. 1926
Polyporus glaziovii Henn. 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus glaziovii Henn. 1891
Polyporus mesotalpae Lloyd 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus mesotalpae Lloyd 1916
Polyporus persicinus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus persicinus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1872
Polyporus subcolossus Beeli 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus subcolossus Beeli 1922
Polyporus talpae Cooke 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus talpae Cooke 1887
Scutiger persicinus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Murrill 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutiger persicinus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Murrill 1903
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Fomitopsidaceae
Genus Laetiporus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=112389
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef878088-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201