You selected Lepiota alphitochroa Berk. & Broome. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hymenagaricus alphitochrous (Berk. & Broome) Heinem. 1981 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hymenagaricus alphitochrous (Berk. & Broome) Heinem. 1981
Synonyms:
Agaricus alphitochrous (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. & Trotter 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alphitochrous (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. & Trotter 1912
Hymenagaricus alphitochrous var. alphitochrous (Berk. & Broome) Heinem. 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenagaricus alphitochrous var. alphitochrous (Berk. & Broome) Heinem. 1981
Hymenagaricus alphitochrous var. pegleri Heinem. 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenagaricus alphitochrous var. pegleri Heinem. 1985
Lepiota alphitochroa Berk. & Broome (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota alphitochroa Berk. & Broome
Psalliota alphitochroa (Berk. & Broome) Petch 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psalliota alphitochroa (Berk. & Broome) Petch 1907
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Hymenagaricus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=110730
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6cd4028-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201